Skip to main content

Meet our team

Lara Ramsay Director for Communities and Inclusion

Lara Ramsay

Director for Communities and Inclusion

@lararamsay1

South East Wales

Matthew Lloyd Digital Communities Wales Programme Manager

Matthew Lloyd

Programme Manager

@mattlloydDCW

Angela Jones Digital Inclusion Advisor (Blaenau Gwent & Torfaen)

Angela Jones

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Blaenau Gwent and Torfaen

@AngelaJDCW

Danielle Roberts Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Danielle Roberts

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan

Matthew Bevan Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Matthew Bevan

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Caerphilly, Newport and Monmouthshire

@MattBevanDCW

Stephanie Davies Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Stephanie Davies

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Merthyr Tydfil and Rhondda Cynon Taff

@stephanieDCW

Lorraine Jones

Digital Inclusion Trainer: South Wales

@JonesDcw

Mid and South West Wales

Marc Davies Digital Communities Wales Programme Manager

Marc Davies

Programme Manager

@MarcDaviesDCW

DCW Digital Inclusion Advisor: West Wales

Michelle Hickin

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion and Pembrokeshire

@Mhickin1

Michelle Walker Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Michelle Walker

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Bridgend and Neath Port Talbot

@MichelleDCW 

Ian Smith Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Ian Smith

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Powys

 

Russell Workman Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Russell Workman

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Swansea

@RussellWDCW

Ruairi Mclaren from Digital Communities Wales

Ruairi Mclaren

Digital Inclusion Trainer: West Wales

 

Michael O’Hara

Digital Inclusion Trainer: West Wales

@MikeOHaraDCW

North Wales

Dewi Smith, DCW project manager

Dewi Smith

Programme Manager

@Dewi_DCW

Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Linzi Jones

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Flintshire and Wrexham

@Linzi_DCW

Simon Jones Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Advisor

Simon Jones

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Gwynedd and Conwy

@simonj_CDC_DCW

Lon Moseley placeholder

Lon Moseley

Digital Inclusion Advisor: Anglesey and Denbighshire

@Lon_DCW

Deian ap Rhisiart Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Trainer

Deian ap Rhisiart

Digital Inclusion Trainer: North Wales

@DeianDCW

James Williams

James Williams

Digital Inclusion Trainer: North Wales

 

All Wales

Laura Phillips Digital Communities Wales Digital Inclusion Trainer

Laura Phillips

Training Coordinator

@LauraPDCW

Sara Woollatt DCW

Sara Woollatt

Engagement and Partnerships Officer

@SaraWDCW

Ryan Barrett DCW

Ryan Barrett

Monitoring Officer

 

Helen Evans Placeholder Image

Helen Evans

Project Administrator

 

Press and marketing enquiries

marketingteam@wales.coop

Get in touch

To ask us a quick question, just get in touch